| | | |

Website Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

Please note that our Terms of Use have changed as of March 16th, 2017. Please take the time to read through them.

Terms of Use

Please read the terms and conditions set out below carefully.  By accessing and using our website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by each of these terms and conditions, and all applicable laws and regulations.  These terms and conditions may change from time to time, without notice.  Any such changes will be posted to this website, and all such changes shall be effective immediately upon such posting. If you do not agree to any of these terms and conditions you should not use this website.

Product Description

Miracle 10 makes every reasonable effort to ensure that its products are safe and reliable.  However, individual results from the use of this product will differ and Miracle10 makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, that use of its products will achieve any specific result.  Further, Miracle10 makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, that its products are as described or error free, or are suitable for their intended purpose.  All products sold on this website are sold on a strictly “as is” and “as available” basis.

In the event that any product referred to on this website is listed at an incorrect price by reason of typographical or clerical error, Miracle 10 shall have the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for product listed at the incorrect price.  Miracle 10 reserves the right to limit the amount or number of product sold to any person or entity through this website, and Miracle 10 shall have the right to refuse or cancel any order, whether or not the order has been confirmed, and whether or not your credit card has been charged.  In the event that your credit card has been charged, and the order is cancelled, Miracle 10 will immediately credit your credit card account with the amount of the charge.

Waiver of Liability and Indemnity

You agree that, except as otherwise provided under applicable law, neither Miracle 10, nor any of its affiliate and/or associate companies, nor any director, officer, employee, shareholder, agents, contractors, successors or assigns, will be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of or related to the use, or inability to use, the products made available through this website.  This waiver includes all damages that may be suffered by you or others, whether direct or indirect, incidental, consequential, punitive, exemplary, as well as damages for loss of profit, business interruption, or other damages, whether in tort or in contract, and whether for breach of warranty or by reason of strict liability, or otherwise.

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Miracle 10, and each of its affiliate and/or associate companies, and all directors, officers, employees, shareholders, agents, contractors, successors or assigns of Miracle10 and its associate and affiliate companies, from any damages, liabilities, costs and expenses, including all reasonable legal expenses, on account of any claim, action, suit, demand or proceeding made or brought against any such party, or on account of the investigation, defence or settlement thereof, arising in connection with your use of this website.

Privacy

By accessing and using our website, you agree that Miracle10 (referred to as “we” or “us”) may collect personal information from you in certain areas of the website in order to fulfill your online purchases of our products, provide you with information about our products and services, and to personalize your visit to our website.  It is important to note that we will never sell, rent or license any of our customer’s personal information to any third party. We do, however, reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights/and or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on us.

Browsing and Security

Like most websites, we use “cookie” technology to place a small text file on your computer when you visit our website in order to personalize your visit.  We use cookies to tell us how often you have visited the website, the pages you have viewed, and to provide localized content.  You may choose to decline cookies if your browser permits this function.  Please note that if you decline cookies, or remove an existing cookie, it may affect your browsing experience.

Our website uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology, an industry security standard for conducting secure online transactions.  We use SSL technology when you create an account with us to protect your personal information such as name, address, telephone number, and billing information including your credit card information. 

While we take reasonable, industry accepted security precautions to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee and we make no representation or warranty against the theft, misuse, unauthorized disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction of data by third parties.   By accessing and using our website, you waive any and all claims for loss or damage resulting from any such theft, misuse, unauthorized disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction of data by third parties.
You can do your part to protect the information you provide to us by choosing a strong password which is known only to you and not disclosed or shared with anyone.

Your Orders

When you place an order for products, services, or gift cards through our site we will collect certain personally identifiable information from you necessary to complete your order including your email address, name, billing address, credit card number, name on card, expiration date, card verification number, and the shipping address the order is to be shipped to.  This information may be transmitted, processed and/or stored on servers outside of Canada.  As a result, your personal information may be accessible to law enforcement and regulatory agencies in accordance with the laws of these foreign jurisdictions. 

Satisfaction Guarantee

At Miracle 10 your satisfaction is very important to us. If, for any reasons, you are unsatisfied with your purchase, please visit our Return and Exchange Policy or contact us at info@miracle10.com to inquire.

Mailing Lists

The Miracle10.com website offers the ability to subscribe to newsletters which may offer products, services, or promotions based on your past purchase history or based on general browsing habits we feel may be of interest to you. You can opt out of these newsletters at any time by sending a requesting to be removed from our email list in an email sent to info@miracle10.com or by clearing the check box on the account information page.

External Site Links

For your convenience, our website may provide links to third party websites that are not controlled or owned by us.  A link between Miracle 10 and another website does not mean that we endorse, recommend, sponsor or approve any such website.  We offer these links as a courtesy only and are not responsible for their content or privacy policies.  We encourage you to exercise discretion in browsing the internet, and Miracle 10 makes no representation or warranty about the legality of any third party website.  Any such website is independent of Miracle 10, and Miracle 10 has no control over or responsibility for any information provided or activities undertaken by any such website.  Miracle 10 expressly disclaims any responsibility or liability for any damage, loss or injury arising out of the activities, products or services offered by any such website.

Advertising/Remarketing/ The Right to Opt Out

We use your information to display ads of our products or services from time to time. Third party vendors, including Google, utilize non-personal information about visitors of our website in order to display ads most relevant to them on other websites. This is known as "online behavioral advertising" or retargeting / remarketing. For example, a third party vendor such as Google would show you an ad of a product you have viewed on our website on other websites. Third party vendors, including Google use cookies to serve ads based on visitors' and customers' behaviour on the website such as page visits and purchases to be able to provide relevant information. Visitors of the website can opt out of the use of cookies by visiting Network Advertising Initiative.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change or modify this policy from time to time without prior notice.  We may add, change, or delete portions of the privacy policy to accommodate changes in our services, technological advancements, and legal developments.  When a change to the privacy policy occurs, we will post notifications throughout our website, including the home page. 

Correcting and Updating Your Information

You can update your personal information at anytime by logging in and visiting the Account Management page.  If you would like to delete your account, please contact us.  Please note that if your account has been deleted your prior order history will not be available should you decide to order Miracle10 products in the future.

Restrictions on Use

The Miracle10.com website is not intended for use by individuals under 13 years of age, and should not be used by them.  You agree that you will not use this website for any commercial or political purpose including, but not limited to, advertising, soliciting funds, collecting product prices or selling products.  You may not modify, reproduce, duplicate, copy, distribute, sell, resell, publish, licence, visit or otherwise exploit this website for any commercial purpose.  You further agree that you will not monitor, gather or copy the content of this website by using any robot, bot, spider, crawler, spyware, engine, device, software, extraction tool, or any other automatic device, utility, or manual process of any kind.

You agree that all content appearing on this website including, but not limited to, all trademarks,  trade names, graphics, images, text, audio clips, button icons, digital downloads, data compilation and computer software are the sole and exclusive property of Miracle 10, or its affiliate and/or associate companies,  and are protected by Canadian trademark and copyright laws.  You are granted permission to browse and use this website for your retail use only.  Any unauthorized use of this website, or any fraudulent, abusive or illegal use shall be grounds for termination of your use of this website.

Governing Law

Use of this website and each of the terms and conditions contained herein are governed by the laws of Canada and the province of Ontario therein.

Limited Availability & Pricing

In the event that a product is listed at an incorrect price point due to a typographical error or an error in pricing information received from our suppliers, Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. shall have the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for that Product so listed at the incorrect price. Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. shall have the right to limit the number of items purchased through the website. Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. shall have the right to refuse or cancel any order whether or not the order has been confirmed and your Active Credit Card charged. If your Active Credit Card has already been charged for the purchase and your order is canceled, Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. shall immediately issue a credit to your Active Credit Card account in the amount of the charge. US exchange rates posted on the website will be monitored daily and may fluctuate as a result of a sudden change in the market.

Testimonials & Reviews

Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. permits website customers to submit product reviews through the website. By submitting a product review (testimonial), you irrevocably grant to Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. the right to use the reviews in any and all forms of marketing and promotional material, whether now known or hereinafter developed, including, without limitation, website publication, print advertisements (“ads”), online ads, television ads, radio ads, interactive media, as well as printed extracts and reproductions of any portion thereof, and for any and all other uses. You certify to Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. that everything you stated in the testimonial is true and an expression of your personal belief. You acknowledge and agree that: (a) at no time did Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. provide you with any consultation, advice or guidance with respect to the substance of the product review/testimonial. You understand and agree that the product review, in whole or in part, may be edited and/or dramatized, and that any part of the product review/testimonial may be used without compensation to you. You agree that no ad or other material incorporating or making reference to the product review/testimonial need be submitted to you for approval. Miracle 10 Cosmetics shall be without liability to you whatsoever for any distortion or illusionary effect resulting from its publication of the product review/testimonial. You expressly release Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. from any and all claims that you have or may have for breach of right of publicity, invasion of privacy, defamation, copyright infringement or any other claim or cause of action arising out of or in connection with any production, distribution, duplication, broadcast, exhibition, publication, ad or promotion utilizing or incorporating the product review/testimonial, or any other use of the product review/testimonial whatsoever. You acknowledge and agree that Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. shall not be liable for any causes of action or claims related to your decision to provide the products review/testimonial to Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc.

Contest Rules and Regulations

ELIGIBILITY: No purchase necessary. Contest is open to all legal residents of Canada (excluding Quebec) who have reached the age of majority in their province/territory of residence at the time of entry, except employees or agents (and those with whom they are domiciled) of The Plastic Surgery Clinic Inc. and Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. (the "Sponsor"), its advertising and promotion agencies and the Contest Judges (collectively, "The Contest Parties"). The winner will be required to successfully answer a skill testing question.

HOW TO ENTER: 

Online: During the Contest Period, fill out a contest ballot. There is a limit of one (1) entry per e-mail address permitted during the Contest Period. For greater certainty, you may only use one (1) e-mail address to enter the Contest. If it is discovered that you attempted to obtain more than one (1) entry per e-mail address during the Contest Period, then you will be disqualified from the Contest and all of your entries will be void. Use of any automated system to enter is prohibited and will automatically result in disqualification. Entries will be rejected if they a) do not contain all requested information, and b) are not submitted and received during the Contest Period. All Qualified Eligible Entries received during the Contest Period will be entered into a random prize draw (see below).

THE PRIZE AND APPROXIMATE RETAIL VALUE: There will be ten prizes available to be won consisting of one Miracle 10 Deluxe Travel Collection (the "Prize"). The winners will be awarded a Miracle 10 Deluxe Travel Collection customized to their skintype. The Prize must be accepted as awarded and is not transferable or convertible to cash or credit. No substitutions will be made except at Sponsor's option. Sponsor reserves the right to substitute the Prize or any component thereof with a prize or prize component of equal or greater value, including, without limitation, but at Sponsor's sole discretion, a cash reward. Prize will only be awarded to the person whose email address/name appears on the entry form/ballot (as applicable).

PRIZE WINNER SELECTION: On November 4th, 2013 (the "Draw Date") in Toronto, Ontario at approximately 7:00 p.m. ET ten (10) Qualified Eligible Entry will be selected by random draw from among all Qualified Eligible Entries received during the Contest Period. The Sponsor will make three (3) attempts to contact the selected entrants by phone or email within ten (10) business days of the Draw Date (whichever occurs first), or there is a return of any notification as undeliverable, then the selected entrant will be disqualified and an alternate eligible entrant will be randomly selected from amongst the remaining eligible entries. Before being declared the winner, the selected entrant will be required to: (a) correctly answer a time limited mathematical skill testing question; and (b) sign and return within ten (10) business days of notification the Sponsor's declaration and release form confirming compliance with these Rules, acceptance of the Prize as awarded and releasing the Contest Parties and each of their respective officers, directors, agents, representatives, successors and assigned from any liability in connection with this Contest, the selected entrant's participation therein and/or awarding and use/misuse of the Prize or any portion thereof. If the selected entrant: (a) fails to correctly answer the skill testing question; or (b) fails to return the Contest documents within the specified time, then he/she will forfeit the Prize and an alternate eligible entrant will be randomly selected from amongst the remaining eligible entries.

GENERAL CONDITIONS: By entering the Contest and accepting the Prize, the selected entrant agrees to the publication, reproduction and/or other use of his/her name, address, voice, statements about the Contest and/or photography or other likeness without further notice or compensation, in any publicity or advertisement carried out by the Sponsor in any manner whatsoever, including, without limitation, print, broadcast or the Internet. All entries become the property of the Sponsor, which assumes no responsibility for lost, delayed, incomplete, illegible and/or misdirected entries. This Contest is subject to all applicable federal, provincial and municipal laws. The decisions of the Contest judges with respect to all aspects of this Contest are final and binding on all entrants without right of appeal, including, without limitation, any decisions regarding the eligibility/disqualification of entries. The Sponsor reserves the right to cancel or suspend this Contest, or to amend these Rules without prior notice or obligation, in the event of any accident, printing, administrative, or other error of any kind. By entering this Contest, each entrant expressly consents to the Sponsor, its agents and/or representatives, storing, s haring and using the personal information submitted with his/her entry only for the purpose of administering the Contest and in accordance with Sponsor's Privacy Policy unless the entrant otherwise agrees.

Terms and Conditions of Participation in the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program

Effective Date: November 10th, 2016

1. Program

Miracle 10 Glow Rewards is a customer-loyalty program operated by Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc. ("Miracle 10," “our” or “we”). The following General Terms and Conditions of Participation govern the use of the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards program (“Miracle 10 Glow Rewards,” “Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program” or “Program”) by the registered Miracle10.com account holder (“Account Holder, or "User") through the Miracle10.com website ("Website").

Use of Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program is governed exclusively by these terms and conditions, which may be amended at any time and from time to time and without notice (the “Terms and Conditions”).  By by making use of the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program (whether an existing or new Account Holder) you agree that you have read, understand, and shall be bound by all of the Terms and Conditions. 

Miracle 10 specifically reserves the right to amend, alter, withdraw or terminate the Program, any Program benefit or award/reward or these Terms and Conditions without notice and without any compensation whatsoever to you.  You are responsible for reviewing these Terms and Conditions regularly.  The most current terms and conditions can be located at https://www.miracle10.com/terms-of-use-privacy-policy.

You consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with the separate Miracle 10 Privacy Policy (located at: https://www.miracle10.com/terms-of-use-privacy-policy#privacy), as may be amended from time to time and incorporated herein by reference. Further, you and accept these Terms and Conditions as a condition of continued Account Holdership and participation in the Program.

2. Eligibility and Participation

To participate in the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program, you must be a registered Miracle10.com account holder.  You may apply to register for a Mircle10.com account online at https://www.miracle10.com/customer/account/create. Upon acceptance of your application for registration of a Miracle10.com account, you will automatically be entitled to participate in the Program and your participation will be governed pursuant to these terms and conditions.  Miracle 10 reserves the right to deny any application for account registration.  If you were an existing account holder prior to November 10, 2016, you were automatically enrolled in the Program. 

Registration for a Miracle10.com account and participation in the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program is free of charge and does not require an initial purchase.

Participation in Miracle 10 Glow Rewards is limited to natural persons only; no corporation, trust, partnership or other entity may register for a Miracle10.com account or participate in the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program.

An Account Holder must enroll individually, using his/her full legal name, and such Account Holder may have only one Miracle 10 Glow Rewards account at any given time. Participation in the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards program is exclusively for the benefit of the registered User; Account Holdership must, therefore, be maintained in the name of an individual.  Account Holdership and its benefits are personal and cannot be assigned, traded or otherwise transferred without the prior written consent of Miracle 10 or otherwise in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program, as may be amended from time to time. Account Holdership and its benefits are solely for individual personal use and may not be used to gain commercial advantage, sold, or used in connection with the resale of any products. Any assignment or transfer in violation of these rules will be void and may, at the sole discretion of Miracle 10, result in the loss of Account Holdership or the cancellation of any and/or all accumulated points or other benefits, as the case may be.

Each Account Holder shall be responsible for updating his or her personal account information including change of name, mailing address, e-mail address or any other required Account Holdership data. Miracle 10 shall not be liable for out-of-date, incomplete or incorrect User information, misdirected communications such as mail or e-mail or any consequences thereof.

Miracle 10 assumes no liability whatsoever, including without limitation, liability for any expense, loss, cost, injury, damage, accident or any other matter or thing whatsoever, however suffered or caused (including compensatory, incidental, indirect, special, punitive, consequential or exemplary damages or damages for loss of income or profits), directly or indirectly arising out of or related to the Program or by reason of the termination of or amendment to the Program in whole or in part, or the amendment, addition or deletion of reward features with or without notice.

Miracle 10 shall be under no obligation to continue the Program or to provide any notice of its termination.

Miracle 10 shall not be responsible for any failure of the Miracle10.com website, online systems, servers, access providers, computer equipment, software, failure of any e-mail, online or Internet entry. In addition, Miracle 10 shall not be responsible for any technical problems, traffic congestion on the Internet or at any website, or any combination thereof, including any injury or damage to any computer or property related to or resulting from participating in or downloading any material relating to the Program.

Miracle 10 reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to cancel or suspend this Program should a virus, bug or any other cause corrupt the security or proper administration of the Program.

Any attempt to deliberately damage any website or to undermine the legitimate operation of the Program is a violation of criminal and civil laws, and should such an attempt be made, Miracle 10 reserves the right to seek remedies and damages to the fullest extent permitted by law, including criminal prosecution.

An Account Holder may not sell, transfer, exchange, give, charge or otherwise dispose of a Miracle 10 account or the points or benefits associated with the Program.

3. Enrolment

To participate in the Program you must become a registered Miracle10.com account holder (or if an Account Holder prior to November 10th, 2016, enroll in the Program by applying online at https://www.miracle10.com/customer/account/create.

To apply for enrolment, you must have, a valid e-mail address and be 18 years of age or older.

Once your application for a Miracle10.com account (or, if an existing account holder, application for enrollment) has been verified by Miracle 10, you will be eligible to participate in the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program.  We will provide timely notification if the application is rejected.

Your account will be cancelled, or any application therefore will be deemed invalid, if the information provided is false, inaccurate, misleading or incomplete.  If for any reason Miracle 10 suspects that any of the information provided is not accurate or complete, Miracle 10 reserves the right to request additional information (including without limitation proof of residency and age).  Miracle10 reserves the right to reject any application, refuse any point redemptions and/or cancel any account for which it has incomplete, misleading, false or inaccurate information.

In applying for a Miracle10.com account, you will be asked to provide a password (“Password”).  Your password is required for access to your account.   You are responsible: for maintaining the secrecy of your Password, for all activities that occur using your Password and for immediately notifying Miracle 10 of any unauthorized use of your Password by contacting: info@miracle10.com / Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc., 310 North Queen St, Suite 203, Toronto, ON M9C 5K4. Miracle 10 is not responsible in any way for any loss arising from unauthorized use of your Password or your failure to comply with these provisions.

4. Privacy

The Program is subject to our Privacy Policy available https://www.miracle10.com/terms-of-use-privacy-policy#privacy  and is in addition to the following.

Miracle 10 shall maintain the privacy, security and integrity of all personal information collected from Account Holders, such as, but not restricted to: name, address, telephone numbers, date of birth, account number and purchasing information (“Personal Information”). This information will be used:

  • to communicate with the Account Holder,
  • to accurately record credit balances,
  • to better understand the Account Holder’s shopping and information needs and preferences,
  • to process credit redemptions and issue rewards;
  • to allow Account Holders to participate in promotions and contests;
  • to provide Account Holders with product and service information;
  • to provide Account Holders with special offers, coupons, discounts and rewards; and
  • to facilitate or enable commercial transactions involving Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Points.
and
  • to offer the Account Holder relevant information, products, services and rewards to meet those needs.,

By providing the foregoing information to Miracle 10, you consent to Miracle 10 using the information for the uses specified herein.

On occasion Miracle 10 may collect additional personal information from Account Holders on a voluntary basis through questionnaires or other methods. The status of any Account Holder who does not wish to participate will not be affected.

Miracle 10 will not give, rent or sell its Account Holder lists to any organization or individual. Miracle 10 will allow limited and secured access to customer information by authorized entities under its strict supervision and/or which are contractually bound to maintain the confidentiality and security of the information solely for the purposes of assisting Miracle 10 in processing customer information.

Account Holders have the right to know what information is held in their file and the right to question and request correction of any erroneous information. There will be no charge for an Account Holder to gain access to his/her file. To access an Account Holder’s file, a written request should be sent to: Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program, info@miracle10.com. All written requests will be responded to within a reasonable time.

Account Holder information is stored in Miracle 10’s confidential databases located in Toronto, Ontario. Access to this information will be restricted to authorized personnel of Miracle 10.

On occasion Miracle 10 may communicate special offers, information and services to Account Holders. Any Member who does not wish to receive these offers may advise Miracle 10 customer service by sending an email to mailto:info@miracle10.com or written request to Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc., 310 North Queen St, Suite 203, Toronto, ON M9C 5K4

Miracle 10 hereby agrees to respect and observe the provisions set forth in The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the “Act”) and any other applicable federal or provincial legislation. To the extent there is additional protection afforded to the Account Holder pursuant to the Act or any other applicable legislation, and same is not set forth herein, Miracle 10 agrees to take such measures to give full effect to such additional protection. For more information on how Miracle10 respects the privacy of your personal information, please see the Miracle 10 Privacy Policy at https://www.miracle10.com/terms-of-use-privacy-policy#privacy.

Miracle 10 will obtain your consent before using personal information for a purpose that has not been specified, unless otherwise required by law.

6. General Content of the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program

For the purpose of this section, an Eligible Purchase shall be any purchase for new merchandise purchased through the Miracle10 website and which product is not an Excluded Product (as defined below).

Participation in the Miracle 10 Glow Rewards program grants the ability to accumulate points at the following rates, subject to change without notice (“Glow Rewards Points”):

  • Eligible Purchases accumulate 10 Glow Reward Points for every dollar spent (before taxes). Glow Rewards Points may also be accumulated for the following activities (such activities hereinafter referred to as “Point-Eligible Activities”):

 

  • Earn 500 Glow Rewards Points when you open an Account.  Applies to new Account Holders only. 

 

  • Earn 50 Glow Rewards Points by submitting a user review of a Miracle 10 product through the Miracle 10 website. 

 

  • Earn 200 Glow Rewards Points by signing-up for the Miracle 10 newsletter.  Limit of one such point accumulation per User. 

 

  • Earn 20 Glow Rewards Points by “liking” a Miracle 10 product on your Facebook page.  To be eligible, the User must “like” the product by selecting the “like” button on the applicable Miracle 10 website product page. 

 

  • Earn 20 Glow Reward Points by “sharing” a Miracle 10 product on your Facebook page or Twitter profile.  To be eligible, the User must “share” the product by selecting the “share” button on the applicable Miracle 10 website product page. 

 

  • Earn 20 Glow Reward Points by following Miracle 10 on Twitter.  To be eligible, the User must “follow” Miracle 10 by clicking on the “follow” button on the Miracle 10’s Twitter account.

 

  • Earn 50 Glow Reward Points by referring a friend through the referral feature of the Miracle 10 website. 

 

  • Earn 100 Glow Reward Points when a referred friend opens a registered Account.

 

  • Earn 200 Glow Reward Points when a referred friend and makes his or her first Eligible Purchase.

 

 

  • Limits for Point-Eligible Activities shall be determined by Miracle 10 from time to time in its sole discretion and without notice.  Eligible Purchases and Point Eligible Activities shall hereinafter be referred to as “Eligible Activities”.

 

  • Glow Reward Points must be redeemed in intervals of 1000 Points.  A credit of $5.00 (CAD) will be applied to the purchase price of an Eligible Purchase (before tax and shipping) for each 1,000 Glow Rewards Points redeemed.  For example, if a User had an accumulated Point balance of 2200, the User could apply 2000 points toward an Eligible Purchase.  The application of 2000 Glow Reward Points would reduce the purchase price of such Eligible Purchase (before tax and shipping) by $10.00.

 

  • Point calculations are based upon Canadian dollars spent at checkout on Eligible Purchases less taxes, fees, delivery charges, rebates, Glow Rewards Points applied or other excluded charges. Glow Rewards Points may not be applied to the payment of tax, shipping or handling.   Account Holders do not accumulate points for the amount of any discounts applied or other ineligible tender type.

 

  • Glow Reward Points are only accumulated on Eligible Purchases made through the Miracle 10 Website. Points are not accumulated on, and cannot be redeemed towards, in-store purchases.

 

The Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Program may also grant discounts, advantages and/or promotional offers. The User shall be notified of any such special discounts/advantages by mail or e-mail. 

Promotional offers exclusive to Miracle 10 Glow Rewards Users cannot be combined with any other offer, unless otherwise specified.

Certain products may be excluded from the use of Glow Rewards Points (“Excluded Products”).  Miracle10 reserves the right to designate any product(s) as an Excluded Product(s) in its sole discretion and from time to time.  Excluded Products will be identified as such at the time of checkout, prior to placement of the purchaser’s order. 

To earn or apply Glow Rewards Points, a User must complete the Eligible Transaction while logged-into his or her account.  No Glow Rewards Points will be awarded for applied to an Eligible Transaction made while not logged-into a User’s account.  It is the User’s responsibility to ensure he or she is logged-into his or her account at the time of the Eligible Transaction.

Glow Rewards Points will post to an Account Holder's Account within approximately 48 hours from the time of purchase.

Account Holders are responsible for ensuring that their Glow Rewards Points are properly credited. If proper credit does not appear on the Account Holder's activity statement, the Account Holder must contact Miracle 10’s customer service at info@miracle10.com within 30 days of the purchase.  No adjustments to an Account Holder's Account will be made after 30 days from the actual purchase date, except at Miracle 10’s sole discretion.

Glow Rewards Points will not be awarded if in, Miracle 10’s reasonable opinion the merchandise purchased will be used for resale or commercial use and any Glow Rewards Points awarded on such purchases will be forfeited. Miracle 10 reserves the right to limit Glow Rewards Points awarded with respect to any offer or promotion to reasonable household quantities. If a User was awarded points for an offer or promotion in which a User purchased product in excess of reasonable household quantities, the Glow Rewards Points awarded as a result of that offer or promotion may be forfeited without prior notice.

PRODUCT RETURNS – All product returns are subject to the Miracle 10 return policy located at https://www.miracle10.com/return-policy (the “Return Policy”).  The Return Policy is amended to include the following:

  • where a returned product has been purchased using Glow Rewards Points, the customer shall be shall receive an online store credit in the amount of the purchase price paid by the customer less the value of any Glow Rewards Points applied to such purchase and amounts paid by the customer on account of tax and shipping. 

 

  • Glow Rewards Points applied to the customer’s purchase of the returned product shall be credited to the customer’s Account within 48 hours of Miracle10’s acceptance of the returned product. 

 

  • Glow Rewards Points accumulated on the purchase of returned product shall be deducted from the customer’s Account within 48 hours of Miracle10’s acceptance of the returned product.

GST, PST, HST and any other applicable taxes (“Sales Tax”) are not included in the value of Glow Rewards Loyalty Points.  In accordance with Federal and Provincial tax legislation, Sales Tax is calculated and payable by the Account Holder on the discounted purchase price after redemption of Glow Rewards Points. 

You agree to pay any and all taxes, tariffs and assessments levied or imposed by any government agency or other authority having jurisdiction in connection with your Account.  Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Miracle 10 will not be liable or responsible in any manner for any tax consequences which may flow from any participation in the Glow Rewards Program including participation by any non-Canadian resident.

8. Termination, Changes and Breach

An Account Holder may cancel their Account subject to certain conditions. Cancellation will result in the forfeiture of any accumulated Glow Rewards Points. An Account Holder may close his or her Account by notifying Miracle 10’s customer service by email or telephone at info@miracle10.com or 1-877-515-8978 . Miracle 10, at its sole discretion, reserves the right to cancel any Account at any time without notice.  Glow Rewards Points have no cash value and an Account Holder shall not be entitled to any compensation whatsoever as a result of any such cancellation.

Once an Account has been cancelled, there can be no reactivation of the account or its associated Glow Rewards Points values.

On the death of an Account Holder, such User’s account will be cancelled and all accumulated Glow Rewards Points shall be forfeited.

Glow Rewards Points cannot be exchanged for cash, sold, traded, bartered, rented or otherwise disposed of.  Glow Rewards Points are void if sold for cash or any other consideration.

9. General

These Terms and Conditions together with the Privacy Policy constitute the entire agreement between you and Miracle 10 regarding your participation in the Program and your entitlement to any benefits of the Program, and supersede all previous versions.

Except as expressly contained in these Terms and Conditions, there are no conditions, representations, warranties, express or implied, statutory or otherwise. When you deal with Miracle 10 over the Internet, you consent to the formation of contractual relations through electronic communications. Your use of the Miracle 10 Website is governed by separate Terms of Use located at https://www.miracle10.com/terms-of-use-privacy-policy#privacy.

Miracle 10 has the final authority as to the interpretation of these Terms and Conditions and as to any other questions or disputes regarding the Program. Except where prohibited, Account Holders agree that: (1) any and all disputes, claims and causes of action arising out of or connected with this program shall be resolved individually, without resort to any form of class action, and exclusively by the courts of Toronto, Ontario, Canada; (2) any and all claims, judgments and awards shall be limited to actual out-of-pocket costs incurred, including costs associated with participation in the Program, but in no event legal fees; and (3) unless otherwise prohibited, under no circumstances will entrant be permitted to obtain awards for, and entrant hereby waives all rights to claim, indirect, punitive, incidental and consequential damages and any other damages, other than for actual out-of-pocket expenses, and any and all rights to have damages multiplied or otherwise increased.

All issues and questions concerning the construction, validity, interpretation and enforceability of these Terms and Conditions, or the rights and obligations of the Account Holder and Miracle 10 in connection with the program shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, with the laws of the Province of Ontario.

Contact Us

Contact Form

Customer Service toll-free: 
1-877-515-8978

Mailing Address:
Miracle 10 Cosmetics Inc.
310 N Queen St, Suite 203
Toronto, ON, Canada
M9C 5K4